Spread bets and CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 53% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading spread bets with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how spread bets and CFDs work, and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. All clients should be aware that trading involves risk.
TimeToTrade

Markets Overview

Forex Summary

currencyvalue%change
AUD/USD0.738500.31%
GBP/USD1.33160-0.31%
GBP/JPY138.605-0.48%
EUR/CAD1.554500.23%
EUR/GBP0.898200.70%
EUR/USD1.196400.41%
USD/CAD1.29890-0.20%
USD/CHF0.90430-0.25%
USD/JPY104.085-0.18%
NZD/USD0.702600.27%
(view charts)

Most Popular Stocks

companyvalue%change
EUR/USD1.196400.42%
GBP/USD1.33160-0.31%
USD/JPY104.047-0.21%
EUR/USD1.196400.41%
GBP/USD1.33140-0.33%
EUR/JPY124.4900.23%
Vodafone Group PLC125.240.02%
AUD/USD0.738500.31%
EUR/GBP0.898500.74%
AUD/USD0.738700.34%
(view charts)

Markets

marketvaluechange%change
chart  FTSE 100 ETF629.101.110.18%
chart  FTSE 250 ETF1830.00-15.60-0.85%
chart  S&P 500 ETF363.711.070.30%
chart  Dow Jones ETF299.220.500.17%
chart  Nasdaq 100 ETF299.012.600.88%
chart  DAX ETF9453.0023.000.24%